Seller's Agent in 2019
Judith Onyango
D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc
(678) 300-0591
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,134 - $391,000
Live the lifestyle you deserve at Pembrooke Park! This beautiful community in Henry County offers residents swimming pools,lighted tennis courts,covered picnic pavilion & massive clubhouse. Shopping at Tanger Outlets & other major retailers are minutes away. All homes feature granite countertops, appliance package,spacious master suites, & huge walk-in closets. The Jameson plan offers Suite on Main, family room that open to eat in kitchen, Jack and Jill bath up, and lots of storage. Model home open daily! Visit builder website for contact information. *Stock Photos*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc License #215330 Listed on: 02/09/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Leah | $242,945 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Wph Llc | $695,395 | -- | |
| Pembrooke Henry Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton State Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Leah | $230,798 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $242,945 | -0.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Price Changed | $243,445 | +0.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2019 03/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | For Sale | $242,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $152,240 | $18,000 | $134,240 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $147,920 | $18,000 | $129,920 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $163,200 | $20,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $129,280 | $20,000 | $109,280 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $97,200 | $17,690 | $79,510 |
| 2019 | $686 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judith Onyango
D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc
(678) 300-0591
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Richard Beeman
Genstone ll LLC
(404) 964-6408
78 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6505223
APN: 074D-01-104-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.