Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,489,000
Stylish 3478 soft 3 bdrm 3 bath home in the heart of German Village with industrial design details, soaring ceilings, 2 car attached garage and turnkey finishes.
Kitchen with oversized eat-in island, SS appliances & beautiful stone countertops. 2 story great room adjoins the kitchen with the library overlooking the space. 1st floor dining room, exercise room, living room, laundry & guest room. 2nd floor owners suite with large walk-in closet and terrific bath w oversized shower & soaking tub. Owners suite also has direct access to a 480 sqft 2nd floor private terrace. Guest bedroom has amazing details, high ceilings, private bath and large walk-in closet. Seller will consider selling furniture that is present
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David L | $1,025,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Thomas David L | $1,025,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jaeger Street Design Group Llc | $970,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 632 Jaeger Llc | $920,000 | Bridge Title & Escrow Services | |
| Martin Bryan S | $525,600 | None Available | |
| Beck Place Llc | -- | Hummel Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Bryan S | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $970,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $920,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $525,516 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Sold | $1,025,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | For Sale | $1,025,000 | +5.7% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $970,000 | -2.9% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $998,800 | +8.6% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $920,000 | -1.6% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $935,000 | +77.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Sold | $525,516 | -19.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,161 | $330,820 | $63,000 | $267,820 |
| 2024 | $15,161 | $330,820 | $63,000 | $267,820 |
| 2023 | $14,971 | $330,820 | $63,000 | $267,820 |
| 2022 | $12,332 | $232,050 | $88,550 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $12,057 | $232,050 | $88,550 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $12,072 | $232,050 | $88,550 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $12,241 | $201,780 | $77,000 | $124,780 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $201,780 | $77,000 | $124,780 |
| 2017 | $12,233 | $201,780 | $77,000 | $124,780 |
| 2016 | $12,880 | $194,430 | $33,600 | $160,830 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $194,430 | $33,600 | $160,830 |
| 2014 | $11,720 | $194,430 | $33,600 | $160,830 |
| 2013 | $5,255 | $176,750 | $30,555 | $146,195 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alan Hinson
New Albany Realty, LTD
(614) 348-8000
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ginson Speich
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 312-0883
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224001984
APN: 010-289040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.