632 S 2nd St Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 S 2nd St, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $570,746, approximately $177 per square foot. 632 S 2nd St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $491,800 | $91,800 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $491,800 | $91,800 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $491,800 | $91,800 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $338,400 | $65,500 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $338,400 | $65,500 | $272,900 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $338,400 | $65,500 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $338,400 | $65,500 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $338,400 | $65,500 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $316,600 | $80,600 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $316,600 | $80,600 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $316,600 | $80,600 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,600 | $80,600 | $236,000 |
| 2013 | $6,000 | $316,600 | $80,600 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map