NOT LISTED FOR SALE

632 S Chapman St Chesaning, MI 48616

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $168,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $963 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Discover the potential in this timeless 2-bedroom, 2-bath Victorian, brimming with character, ideal for those who value historic charm and are ready to make it their own. The upstairs loft offers additional sitting or recreation area. Use the den as a home-office, library, or formal dining room. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, gardening, or weekend gatherings. A bonus: a large attached garage, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or even a workshop. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers a unique opportunity to restore a piece of history while enjoying the convenience of all that Downtown Chesaning has to offer. Well - Maintained and Move-in-Ready! Call Jess to schedule your private tour and make this home yours TODAY! 810-545-8235

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Standen

Century 21 Signature Realty License #SBR-6501454322 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Century 21 Signature Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Packer

Red Fox Realty LLC License #6501460925

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1897

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 198

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Big Rock Elementary School
  • Chesaning Union Middle School
  • Chesaning Union High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-09-3-16-1011-700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,070

Year Built

Built in 1897

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Victorian
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Total Tax Amount: 2070.31
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Mail City: Chesaning
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 13
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 9 x 10, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 12 x 9, On Level: Second
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 11
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Library Den: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Library Den Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 14
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Sitting Room: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Sitting Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1552
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1552

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 60
  • Sideof Street: W
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-09-3-16-1011-700
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 198
  • Acreage: 0.27
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $416.78
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $870.65
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $2,070.31
  • Village Tax: 782.88
  • Village Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Big Rock Elementary
  • Middle School: Chesaning Union Middle School
  • School District: Chesaning Union Schools
  • HighSchool: Chesaning Union High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2025
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Gregory Rebecca A and Gregory Norman L
Bought by
Patrello Francesca A
Seller's Agent
Jessica Standen
Century 21 Signature Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kristina Packer
Red Fox Realty LLC
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$161,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,737
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,547

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrello Francesca A $160,000 Crossroads Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patrello Francesca A $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $103 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,228 $77,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,200 $66,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,135 $55,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,910 $48,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,786 $43,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,754 $42,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,692 $41,100 $4,600 $36,500
2018 $1,053 $37,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,569 $37,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,554 $36,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $29,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50177728

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 13093161011700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.