D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Drew Chapple
Chapple Realty
(269) 207-3280
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,272
Clean and Spotless! Over 1600 sq ft, 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathroom Modern Home that was totally remodeled with a 2nd Story addition in 2024/2025. Awesome Kitchen with lots of cabinets and all new Appliances. This home is Move in Ready! Enjoy the convenience to shopping, schools and the St Joe River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chapple Realty License #6502125534 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Samantha | $180,000 | Devon Title | |
| Wahmhoff Kenneth Neil | $55,125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $46,301 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Samantha | $9,000 | |
| Open | Reed Samantha | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -12.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $204,900 | +271.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $55,125 | +8.7% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $50,705 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Sale | $50,705 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $63,900 | $2,900 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $59,000 | $2,200 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $744 | $48,900 | $2,000 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $708 | $42,700 | $2,100 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $40,300 | $1,900 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $36,500 | $1,800 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $32,800 | $1,500 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $959 | $31,200 | $4,900 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $944 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Drew Chapple
Chapple Realty
(269) 207-3280
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jody May
Chapple Realty
(269) 370-0067
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Wilmot
Century 21 Affiliated
(260) 316-6506
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Decker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Johnnie Decker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25039863
APN: 051-335-072-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.