632 Tarn Way Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,854 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Tarn Way, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $579,464, approximately $243 per square foot. 632 Tarn Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Muir Robert W and Muir Dorothy P
Bought by
Muir Robert W and Muir Dorothy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Kirk E and Swanson Katheryn M
Bought by
Muir Robert W and Muir Dorothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Cavallero Ken
Bought by
Swanson Kirk E and Swanson Katheryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Muir Robert W | $380,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Swanson Kirk E | $155,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson Kirk E | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $104,993 | $41,580 | $63,413 |
| 2025 | $2,611 | $105,568 | $40,705 | $64,863 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $105,868 | $40,145 | $65,723 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $101,761 | $38,465 | $63,296 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $83,554 | $31,325 | $52,229 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $73,570 | $21,420 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $77,252 | $24,080 | $53,172 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $72,273 | $21,525 | $50,748 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $65,627 | $15,645 | $49,982 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $64,871 | $14,700 | $50,171 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $64,545 | $13,825 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $522 | $62,940 | $11,340 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $59,988 | $9,870 | $50,118 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,837 | $7,945 | $43,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map