A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Whatton
Amy Whatton Realty
59 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $186,535
Must see this home. Back of home has been extended. Large, fenced lot, workshop, kitchen has been updated. Wood flooring. Must see.!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amy Whatton Realty License #BR008565000 Listed on: 11/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Whatton
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg Nancy D | $149,500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Miller Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Thomas A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $149,500 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $149,500 | -24.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $11,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $764 | $10,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $822 | $7,302 | $1,500 | $5,802 |
| 2022 | $764 | $5,811 | $1,500 | $4,311 |
| 2021 | $741 | $5,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $5,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $4,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $646 | $4,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $5,066 | $1,400 | $3,666 |
| 2014 | $697 | $5,047 | $1,000 | $4,047 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Whatton
Amy Whatton Realty
59 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22429485
APN: 307-09-163A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.