Studio
--
Bath
3,250
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 632 W Carson St, Bryan, TX 77801. 632 W Carson St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Beehler Andra Paulos and Paulos Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
The Paulos Family Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paulos Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $598,871 | $92,462 | $506,409 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $396,138 | $66,044 | $330,094 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $231,532 | $66,044 | $165,488 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $201,191 | $66,044 | $135,147 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $185,372 | $66,044 | $119,328 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $182,419 | $66,044 | $116,375 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $183,320 | $66,040 | $117,280 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $179,290 | $66,040 | $113,250 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $179,330 | $66,040 | $113,290 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $178,150 | $66,040 | $112,110 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $171,890 | $62,900 | $108,990 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $194,940 | $62,900 | $132,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map