632 Wando St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Wando St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 632 Wando St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Wolfe Jack
Bought by
Love Wendell K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Hair Reba
Bought by
Wolfe Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Wolfe Jack A and Estate Of John Davis Hair
Bought by
Hair Reba and Wolfe Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Wendell K | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Jack | -- | -- | |
| Hair Reba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $887 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $856 | $4,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $781 | $107,800 | $26,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $807 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $717 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map