632 Western Ave Covington, KY 41011
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $213,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Western Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $179,993, approximately $123 per square foot. 632 Western Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Mcqueary Deborah A
Bought by
Talbert William and Talbert Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert William | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |