6320 Bauer Rd Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Bauer Rd, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $199,025, approximately $132 per square foot. 6320 Bauer Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1975
Bought by
Rector Larry W and Rector Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Larry W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $59,310 | $9,060 | $50,250 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $59,310 | $9,060 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $46,300 | $10,170 | $36,130 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $46,300 | $10,170 | $36,130 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $46,300 | $10,170 | $36,130 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $44,170 | $10,170 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $44,170 | $10,170 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $44,170 | $10,170 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $43,020 | $10,170 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $43,410 | $10,170 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $43,530 | $10,180 | $33,350 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $41,660 | $10,190 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $41,660 | $10,190 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map