6320 Big Hungry Rd Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $356,831 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Big Hungry Rd, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $443,708, approximately $275 per square foot. 6320 Big Hungry Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Russell Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $237,155 | $32,650 | $204,505 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $182,767 | $22,200 | $160,567 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $182,767 | $22,200 | $160,567 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $182,767 | $22,200 | $160,567 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $182,767 | $22,200 | $160,567 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $157,353 | $22,200 | $135,153 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $157,353 | $22,200 | $135,153 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $148,843 | $22,200 | $126,643 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $142,889 | $22,200 | $120,689 |
| 2016 | $962 | $142,889 | $22,200 | $120,689 |
| 2015 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map