6320 Cairo Rd Paducah, KY 42001
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Cairo Rd, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $201,804, approximately $158 per square foot. 6320 Cairo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and McCracken County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $670 | $110,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $627 | $110,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $69,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $69,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map