6320 Ebenezer Rd Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated payment $2,558/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Acadian Style Architecture
- Porch
- South Rayne Elementary School Rated 9+
- 2 Fireplaces
- Multiple cooling system units
About This Home
Welcome to your new home! This beautiful Acadian-style house offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. With four spacious bedrooms and two full baths.Step inside to find a warm and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large backyard is a standout feature, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the Louisiana sunshine. A convenient shed provides extra storage, and the two-car garage adds both practicality and ease. There is an additional lot to the left of the home that is also included in this property.This home is not just a place to live, but a place to grow and create lasting memories. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely property your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Acadian Style Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,538 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 19
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $18,140 | $4,000 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $459,999 | -3.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 24006857
APN: 0100025150
- 151 Tulane Rd
- Lot 1 Monceaux Rd
- Lot 9 Monceaux Rd
- Lot 6 Monceaux Rd
- 212 Katherine Dr
- 935 Patricia St
- 914 Olga St
- 295 Valerie Dr
- 1008 Ohlenforst Rd
- 511 3rd St
- 707 2nd St
- 1404 S Marie St
- 6035 Standard Mill Rd
- 1408 Robert St
- 107 Habetz Loop
- 6090 Standard Mill Rd
- Tbd Edwin Dr
- 1513 Edwin Dr
- 144 Hanks Pond Rd
- Tbd Louisiana 35
- 808 E Cedar St
- 711 E Lessley St
- 422 Ann Dr
- 616 E 11th St
- 227 W 3rd St
- 1701 N Avenue I
- 1842 Grace Pete St
- 106 Old Silo Rd
- 224 Crescent View Ln
- 104 Bayhill Ct
- 13197 Louisiana 92 Unit 3
- 211 Winter Park Place
- 101 Long Creek Ln
- 109 Limoges St
- 114 Marigny Cir Unit D
- 607 E Marigny Cir Unit C
- 401 Pinto St
- 101 Belgium St Unit AD
- 315 Sandstone Ave
- 205 Windward St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.