6320 Macarthur Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $245,240 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Macarthur Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $263,560, approximately $190 per square foot. 6320 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Watauga Middle School, Haltom High School, and North Park Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Jerry and Lopez Becky
Bought by
Lewis Lynora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,248
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Arnold Leroy B and Arnold Judith L
Bought by
Lopez Jerry and Lopez Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,630
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Lynora | -- | Rattikin | |
| Lopez Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Lynora | $91,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jerry | $63,630 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jerry | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $189,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $236,405 | $50,000 | $186,405 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $159,000 | $25,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $113,000 | $10,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $117,928 | $10,000 | $107,928 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $110,000 | $9,390 | $100,610 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $97,962 | $10,000 | $87,962 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $90,000 | $10,500 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map