6320 S Forty Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $297,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 S Forty, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $277,859, approximately $180 per square foot. 6320 S Forty is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Banquete Elementary School, Banquete J High School, and Banquete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Santos
Bought by
Gonzales Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $131,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $98,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $155,963 | $22,592 | $133,371 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $81,743 | $22,592 | $59,151 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $82,423 | $22,592 | $59,831 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $83,101 | $22,592 | $60,509 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $83,781 | $22,592 | $61,189 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $83,781 | $22,592 | $61,189 |
| 2015 | $713 | $84,844 | $23,674 | $61,170 |
| 2014 | $713 | $83,720 | $23,674 | $60,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map