6320 Sequoia Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,139 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Sequoia Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $182,785, approximately $121 per square foot. 6320 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Sayegh Magdi S and Sayegh Viridiana
Bought by
Magdi Selim Sayegh And Viridiana Sayegh Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Sims Paul A and Sims Amanda B
Bought by
Sayegh Magdi S and Sayegh Viridiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Harrison Jason D and Harrison Rhonda L
Bought by
Sims Paul A and Sims Amanda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdi Selim Sayegh And Viridiana Sayegh Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sayegh Magdi S | $108,650 | -- | |
| Sims Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayegh Magdi S | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $33,320 | $5,000 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $32,540 | $5,000 | $27,540 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $17,060 | $2,500 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $472 | $14,060 | $2,500 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $413 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $12,430 | $2,500 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $387 | $11,710 | $2,500 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $421 | $11,530 | $2,500 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $360 | $21,940 | $5,000 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $362 | $11,040 | $2,500 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,060 | $2,500 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map