$752,500
SOLD APR 28, 2026

6321 Rk Miller Rd Logan, OH 43138

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
7.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

76 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

MOVE UP to your own personal getaway in The Hocking Hills, a Short Term Rental property with excellent income, or both. The Gathering Cabin and The Arcade Cabin are twin 3bedroom/2bath ranch cabins with finished lower levels that walk out to a patio with a hot tub. Each cabin has an upper level with a two-sided gas fireplace, a stylish and furnished kitchen, and sliding glass doors that open to a spacious elevated deck overlooking the large pond and pristine countryside. This is a 7.41 acre property with a catch and release pond, Hocking River access, and a shelter house for BBQ's with friends and family. Close proximity to Hideaway Hills and Valley View Winery make the location an A+. The cabins are professionally managed and can be rented individually or together for small or large groups. These cabins are active Short Term Rentals professionally managed and are being sold fully furnished with future reservations conveying in the sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Gelatt

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013000506 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Marilyn Gelatt

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2016004385

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,835

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7.41 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 6

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-000081.0100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,835

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Pond on Lot, Sloped, Water View, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.41
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 03395
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Direct Vent, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 446.78
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 2
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 2
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 2
  • Possible Use: Business Op
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 6.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN HOCKING LSD 3701 HOC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-000081.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 322779.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6835.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$805,000
Sold Price
$752,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,500
-6.52%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-87.29%
Original Mortgage
$602,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Cabins At Waters Edge Llc
Bought by
Remark Property Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Stiers Matthew L and Stiers Abbie M
Bought by
Cabins At Waters Edge Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2010
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$86,900
-38.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.04%
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Scott Lamona S
Bought by
The Arlington Bank

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $540,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $138,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $160,872 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $432,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $96,600 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $752,500 -4.7% $293 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $789,900 -1.9% $308 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $805,000 +483.3% $313 / Sq Ft
03/07/2012 03/07/12 Sold $138,000 -38.6% -- View Prior Sale
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2010 05/26/10 For Sale $224,900 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,900 $196,960 $48,000 $148,960
2024 $6,835 $0 $0 $0
2023 $6,835 $173,900 $36,460 $137,440
2022 $6,845 $173,900 $36,460 $137,440
2021 $3,037 $72,020 $21,420 $50,600
2020 $3,039 $72,020 $21,420 $50,600
2019 $3,040 $72,020 $21,420 $50,600
2018 $2,694 $64,830 $17,660 $47,170
2017 $2,642 $64,830 $17,660 $47,170
2016 $2,624 $64,830 $17,660 $47,170
2015 $2,472 $58,980 $19,230 $39,750
2014 $2,472 $58,980 $19,230 $39,750
2013 $2,482 $58,980 $19,230 $39,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225046162

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 10-000081.0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.