6322 47th Ave Kenosha, WI 53142
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 47th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $271,412, approximately $246 per square foot. 6322 47th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $209,300 | $49,300 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $146,200 | $34,900 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $129,500 | $34,900 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $129,500 | $34,900 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $129,500 | $34,900 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $123,500 | $32,900 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $123,500 | $32,900 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map