NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6322 Davis Dr Webster, WI 54893

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $393,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
998 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2022

Last sale price $330,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,999 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • Waterfront
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • River View
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Beautiful Private Water Front Property! Home is Fully Furnished with Many Upgrades Throughout. 2018 New Windows, Metal Roofs & SmartSiding, Very Large Deck & Patio, +158 Tot Sq Ft Finished Club House, Huge Dock for Entertaining, Swimming or just Relaxing on Private Riverfront. Easily Boat to 1,338 Acre Clam Lake & 366 Acre Lower Clam. 30 X 25 Garage and 28 X 18 Carport/Garage Complete with Concrete Floors, Finished Playhouse for the Kids, 2 Fish Cleaning Sheds. Come See Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerimie Lamminen

Timber Ghost Realty LLC License #54311-90 Listed on: 05/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Widiker

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren License #51897-90

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,421

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Zoning described as Residential,Shoreline

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • River Views

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070182391626401000020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,421

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Siren Hwy 70 East to Pike Bend Rd, Left/North to Davis Drive, Take a Right/East to Property on Left
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • View Type:Pond View: River
  • Water Body Name: Clam
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-719-0880
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 998.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 998.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Bunkhouse, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 070182391626401000020000
  • Zoning Description: Residential,Shoreline
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1421.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$347,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,725
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,682

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dmd Llc $330,000 Benson Law Office Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dmd Llc $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $330,000 0.0% $331 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2022 05/22/22 For Sale $329,900 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $207,900 $60,000 $147,900
2024 $1,602 $207,900 $60,000 $147,900
2023 $1,694 $207,900 $60,000 $147,900
2022 $1,436 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2021 $1,421 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2020 $1,240 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2019 $1,233 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2018 $1,191 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2017 $1,142 $114,900 $40,000 $74,900
2016 $1,116 $110,000 $40,000 $70,000
2015 $1,072 $110,000 $40,000 $70,000
2013 $1,156 $110,000 $40,000 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1564500

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-018-2-39-16-26-4-01-000-020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.