6322 E High Bridge Rd Marshall, IN 47859
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 E High Bridge Rd, Marshall, IN 47859 and is currently estimated at $237,663, approximately $163 per square foot. 6322 E High Bridge Rd is a home located in Parke County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $198,700 | $26,800 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $586 | $219,200 | $21,700 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $840 | $199,000 | $18,500 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $839 | $166,200 | $18,500 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $764 | $152,900 | $10,600 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $755 | $149,200 | $10,100 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $140,400 | $9,300 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $139,500 | $9,300 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $140,100 | $9,300 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $143,500 | $9,300 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $144,000 | $9,300 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map