6322 E Radcliff Ave Englewood, CO 80111
Estimated Value: $2,278,000 - $3,129,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,107
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 E Radcliff Ave, Englewood, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $2,609,235, approximately $427 per square foot. 6322 E Radcliff Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Chrisman Phyllis D and Chrisman James D
Bought by
Landini Lorenzo R and Landini Marie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$728,828
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,880,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Abrahamson Mark M and Nunn Jayme A
Bought by
Chrisman Phyllis D and Chrisman James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$992,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Abrahamson Mark M
Bought by
Abrahamson Mark M and Nunn Jayme A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Faraci Donna M and Faraci Robert P
Bought by
Abrahamson Mark M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage