6322 Goodfellow Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Parkview Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $286,993
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Goodfellow Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $272,998, approximately $139 per square foot. 6322 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $301,000 | $24,800 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $270,000 | $24,800 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $228,800 | $24,800 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $185,800 | $17,700 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $175,700 | $17,700 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $165,700 | $17,700 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $156,200 | $17,700 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $137,400 | $17,700 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $128,200 | $17,700 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $125,100 | $17,700 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $120,900 | $17,700 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map