A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amjad Mushtaq
Fast Homes
(713) 459-6819
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
You will love this well-manicured 2 story home in ALTAMIRA Community. This beautiful, brick siding, 4 bed 2.5 bath and 2 car garage home is just under 2600 SQ.FT. One you must see to believe! Upon entry you are greeted by 2 story high ceiling living room with a beautiful fire place Living and elegant dining room with laminate floors & direct access to the kitchen, making it perfect for all your entertaining needs! Huge family room, a fireplace, a high 2-story ceiling & windows that shower the room in natural light! Gorgeous kitchen equipped with granite counters, tile floors/backsplash, stainless appliances & tons of lovely wood cabinets! Spacious master suite complete with its own luxurious bathroom showcasing twin vanities, walk-in closet. Upstairs is a huge game room & all 3 secondary bedrooms! Backyard with plenty of green space & an open patio! Come by and see your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasik Stephan Claudio | -- | Capital Title | |
| Tasik Stephan Claudio | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mushtaq Asim M | -- | Infinity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tasik Stephan Claudio | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Tasik Stephan Claudio | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mushtaq Asim M | $118,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $312,965 | $60,588 | $252,377 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $288,840 | $60,588 | $228,252 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $305,350 | $60,588 | $244,762 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $275,996 | $60,588 | $215,408 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $187,088 | $44,431 | $142,657 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $175,123 | $27,467 | $147,656 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $175,123 | $27,467 | $147,656 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $175,708 | $27,467 | $148,241 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $175,708 | $27,467 | $148,241 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $166,219 | $27,467 | $138,752 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $144,878 | $27,467 | $117,411 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $135,318 | $27,467 | $107,851 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amjad Mushtaq
Fast Homes
(713) 459-6819
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Arnold Coloma
HomeSmart
(832) 451-7925
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68727353
APN: 1136790000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.