6322 NW 61st Ave Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 NW 61st Ave, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $221,013, approximately $178 per square foot. 6322 NW 61st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Pac3 Properties Llc
Bought by
Hall James W and Hall Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Marion County State Bank
Bought by
Pac3 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Oberholz Anthony M
Bought by
Pac 3 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James W | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Hall James W | $149,900 | Attorney | |
| Pac3 Properties Llc | $30,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pac 3 Properties Llc | $30,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall James W | $119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall James W | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $165,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $150,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $137,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $124,596 | $12,750 | $111,846 |
| 2021 | $134 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $169 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map