6323 Archutowski Dr Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $541,720
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Archutowski Dr, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $499,430, approximately $247 per square foot. 6323 Archutowski Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Kwek Michael L and Kwek Tina M
Bought by
Kwek Michael L and Kwek Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Krasnodemski Kevin
Bought by
Kwek Michael L and Kwek Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Fobar Cynthia
Bought by
Krasnodemski Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Archutowski Mary A and Purol Caryl
Bought by
Fobar Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwek Michael L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kwek Michael L | $520,000 | Partners Title | |
| Krasnodemski Kevin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fobar Cynthia | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |