6323 Ashbrook Cir High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
Studio
3
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Ashbrook Cir, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $239,624, approximately $286 per square foot. 6323 Ashbrook Cir is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Sheeley Ronnie Dean
Bought by
Qi Sheeley Ronnie Dean and Qi Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Sheeley Leta Huffman
Bought by
Sheeley Ronnie Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qi Sheeley Ronnie Dean | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sheeley Ronnie Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $202,950 | $62,400 | $140,550 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $202,950 | $62,400 | $140,550 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $202,950 | $62,400 | $140,550 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $126,710 | $26,290 | $100,420 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $126,710 | $26,290 | $100,420 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $126,710 | $26,290 | $100,420 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $126,710 | $26,290 | $100,420 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $114,580 | $18,970 | $95,610 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $114,582 | $18,970 | $95,612 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $114,582 | $18,970 | $95,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,582 | $18,970 | $95,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map