6323 Beverly Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,032 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Beverly Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $610,008, approximately $377 per square foot. 6323 Beverly Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Kee Richard E and Kee Delores M
Bought by
Hovey Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,656
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Neff Michael R and Neff Madeline M
Bought by
Kee Richard E and Kee Delores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Judy L | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kee Richard E | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovey Judy L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kee Richard E | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,364 | $553,500 | $407,000 | $146,500 |
| 2025 | $4,169 | $499,500 | $360,000 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $484,300 | $342,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $501,700 | $346,800 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $373,400 | $242,100 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $310,900 | $193,500 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $296,800 | $186,300 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $262,300 | $159,300 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $222,300 | $131,400 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $252,600 | $109,800 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $216,500 | $94,500 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $175,600 | $73,800 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map