6323 Saddleback Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Saddleback Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $673,229, approximately $279 per square foot. 6323 Saddleback Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Mike Stevens Construction Llc
Bought by
Hoerner Gary Patrick and Hoerner Ilene Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,657
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$524,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerner Gary Patrick | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoerner Gary Patrick | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Hoerner Gary Patrick | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $42,180 | $8,850 | $33,330 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $42,180 | $8,850 | $33,330 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $45,620 | $9,580 | $36,040 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $34,830 | $6,840 | $27,990 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $35,830 | $7,040 | $28,790 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $34,870 | $6,080 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $34,870 | $6,080 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $33,360 | $6,120 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $33,360 | $6,120 | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $28,560 | $5,970 | $22,590 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $28,560 | $5,970 | $22,590 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $24,520 | $3,980 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map