$425,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

6323 Stone Trail Ln Spring, TX 77379

Estimated payment $3,133/month

Total Views 104
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,857 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in the sought-after Windrose golf course community, 6323 Stone Trail offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a spacious lot backing to a serene retention area with no back neighbors for added peace and beautiful views. Recent improvements include a 2024 roof, updated HVAC systems in 2024, replaced carpet in 2026, fence partially replaced 2026, fresh interior paint, updated landscaping, and rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas. The functional layout offers generous living spaces, a 3-car garage, and inviting outdoor entertaining with a flagstone patio perfect for relaxing evenings. Residents of Windrose enjoy tree-lined streets, golf course living, neighborhood pools, parks, tennis courts, walking trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, Grand Parkway, and area amenities. Zoned to highly acclaimed Klein ISD schools.

Listing Agent

Lucia Clark

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0641402 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,099

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,927 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Sbb Management Association, Phone Number (281) 857-6027

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,099

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2508
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Windrose
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:121-132-004-0019
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2857.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Lake or Pond, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SBB Management
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Other, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: BENIGNUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KRIMMEL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9099.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,157 $391,380 $64,902 $326,478
2024 $7,157 $395,715 $64,902 $330,813
2023 $7,157 $449,087 $64,902 $384,185
2022 $7,737 $380,897 $64,902 $315,995
2021 $7,531 $281,385 $51,921 $229,464
2020 $7,673 $270,283 $51,921 $218,362
2019 $7,375 $250,986 $51,921 $199,065
2018 $3,488 $268,901 $51,921 $216,980
2017 $7,913 $268,901 $51,921 $216,980
2016 $7,913 $268,901 $51,921 $216,980
2015 $6,910 $268,901 $51,921 $216,980
2014 $6,910 $250,052 $51,921 $198,131
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- North American Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $161,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $161,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $30,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 89793855

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1211320040019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.