6324 Medearis Ct Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6324 Medearis Ct, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $186,179, approximately $144 per square foot. 6324 Medearis Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Johnnie G
Bought by
Cortes Carrasco Manuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,193
Outstanding Balance
$75,961
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Carrasco Manuel E | -- | Dst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Carrasco Manuel E | $114,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $15,400 | $3,000 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $921 | $15,520 | $3,000 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $929 | $13,900 | $3,000 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $725 | $12,460 | $3,000 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $672 | $11,630 | $2,300 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $686 | $11,840 | $2,300 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $598 | $10,480 | $2,300 | $8,180 |
| 2018 | $611 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map