6324 Pine Point Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6324 Pine Point Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 6324 Pine Point Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Allen Tristan
Bought by
Bidwell Todd and Bidwell Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Allen Tristan
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Crawford County Treasurer
Bought by
Allen Tristan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Allen Tristan
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Allen Tristan
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Somero David
Bought by
Allen Tristan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Luke Leland
Bought by
Somero David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidwell Todd | $10,000 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $658 | -- | |
| Allen Tristan | $445 | -- | |
| Allen Tristan | $780 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $445 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $655 | -- | |
| Allen Tristan | $10,500 | -- | |
| Somero David | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $213 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $215 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $224 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $263 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $111 | $9,400 | $1,000 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $168 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $164 | $9,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $78 | $5,300 | $1,000 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $77 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map