Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Xu
Century 21 Anew Realty
(408) 859-7539
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $893,000
Absolutely stunning and fully remodeled, this condominium in Village Montgomery at The Villages Golf & Country Club offers modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship. Renovated in 2016, the home features beautiful oak hardwood flooring throughout, a chefs kitchen with a granite waterfall island, full granite backsplash, Bosch stainless steel appliances, two sinks, soft-close cabinetry, and recessed lighting. The master and guest bathrooms boast spa-like upgrades, including granite countertops, luxurious shower towers, a freestanding tub with a waterfall faucet, and marble surrounds. A thoughtfully added mudroom, office, and half bath expand the functional living space. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort and style. The Villages is a vibrant 55+ community offering golf, tennis, pickleball, swimming, social activities, and special interest clubs in a serene San Jose setting. Open house is guided tour. Please call listing agent to have access to the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overhage Gregory J | $800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chou Fenfen | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Fenfen | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Leach Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnitt Gail S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcnitt Gail S | $600,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kiely William E | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Poehlmann Ruth I | -- | -- | |
| Poehlmann Ruth I | -- | -- | |
| Poehlmann Hermann K | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overhage Gregory J | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnitt Gail S | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnitt Gail S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poehlmann Hermann K | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $945,000 | +12.6% | $572 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $508 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $545,588 | $203,576 | $342,012 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $534,891 | $199,585 | $335,306 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $524,404 | $195,672 | $328,732 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $514,123 | $191,836 | $322,287 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $504,043 | $188,075 | $315,968 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $498,876 | $186,147 | $312,729 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $328,181 | $128,358 | $199,823 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $321,747 | $125,842 | $195,905 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $315,439 | $123,375 | $192,064 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $302,392 | $120,956 | $181,436 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $297,851 | $119,140 | $178,711 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $292,018 | $116,807 | $175,211 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Xu
Century 21 Anew Realty
(408) 859-7539
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brad Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 421-9448
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81989397
APN: 665-06-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.