6325 Arsenal St Saint Louis, MO 63139
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $250,000
About This Home
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath + bonus area (perfect for an office, playroom or reading nook) features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful stained glass windows. Enjoy the updated kitchen with sepearte dining room, fully remodeled bathroom, and plenty of closet space in each bedroom. Outside you'll find an adorable covered front porch, plus a deck out back leading to the large, partially fenced backyard, as well as off street parking. The unfinished basement will include a washer and dryer set and tons of additional storage space. Just minutes away from popular restaurants, parks, shopping, and highway access. Washer/dryer, water, trash + sewer are included in rent.
1 year lease. Small pets considered for additional fee. Minimum qualification standards:
-Must make 3x monthly rent
-No prior evictions
-Must undergo background check
Inquire here or email us for full qualification standards and to schedule a showing.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ttw Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ounanian David P | $75,000 | Alliance Ntnwd Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Marco John R | -- | U S Title | |
| Cyy Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Logullo Sara E | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ttw Holdings Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ounanian David P | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marco John R | $100,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Rent | $1,675 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $37,940 | $2,490 | $35,450 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $31,540 | $2,490 | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $31,540 | $2,490 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $28,430 | $2,490 | $25,940 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $28,430 | $2,490 | $25,940 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $25,860 | $2,490 | $23,370 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $25,860 | $2,490 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $22,740 | $2,490 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $22,740 | $2,490 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $20,410 | $2,490 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $20,410 | $2,490 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $20,410 | $2,490 | $17,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,690 | $2,490 | $17,200 |
Map
- 6266 Marmaduke Ave
- 3166 Tamm Ave
- 3145 Clifton Ave
- 6518 Odell St
- 6075 Hartford St
- 6284 Reber Place
- 6024 Scanlan Ave
- 6452 Southwest Ave
- 6540 Mccune Ave
- 5962 S Cuba Ct
- 2830 Hampton Ave
- 6300 Fyler Ave
- 6650 Odell St
- 6591 Scanlan Ave
- 6453 Colletta Dr
- 6437 Colletta Dr
- 3205 Ivanhoe Ave
- 6015 Arthur Ave
- 2828 59th St
- 6405 Hancock Ave
- 6329 Arsenal St
- 6321 Arsenal St
- 6317 Arsenal St
- 6333 Arsenal St
- 6315 Arsenal St
- 6266 Hoffman Ave
- 6311 Arsenal St
- 6272 Hoffman Ave
- 6262 Hoffman Ave
- 6258 Hoffman Ave
- 6256 Hoffman Ave
- 6401 Arsenal St
- 6326 Arsenal St
- 6328 Arsenal St
- 6322 Arsenal St
- 6252 Hoffman Ave
- 6402 Hoffman Ave
- 6318 Arsenal St
- 3041 Tamm Ave
- 6334 Arsenal St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.