Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Banks Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $345,776, approximately $187 per square foot. 6325 Banks Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Bowen Theresa A and Parmentier Theresa A
Bought by
Bowen Michael L and Bowen Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,031
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$239,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Parmentier Kevin E and Parmentier Kevin
Bought by
Parmentier Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Newsome Douglas W and Newsome Yvonne D
Bought by
Parmentier Kevin E and Parmentier Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
E M R Const Inc
Bought by
Newsome Douglas W and Newsome Yvonne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Bowman Jay L
Bought by
E M R Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Michael L | $62,700 | Smart Title Llc | |
| Parmentier Theresa A | -- | -- | |
| Parmentier Kevin E | $98,000 | -- | |
| Newsome Douglas W | $96,500 | -- | |
| E M R Const Inc | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Michael L | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmentier Kevin E | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Douglas W | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | E M R Const Inc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $103,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $100,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $97,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $94,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $92,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $90,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $88,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $87,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $85,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $83,680 | $18,000 | $65,680 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $83,100 | $15,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $82,440 | $11,000 | $71,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map