6325 E Hills Ct Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 E Hills Ct, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $582,596, approximately $206 per square foot. 6325 E Hills Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and North Forsyth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Brownstone Builders & Asso Inc
Bought by
Evans Steve and Evans Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,805
Outstanding Balance
$108,049
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Ashton Atlanta Residential Llc
Bought by
Brownstone Builders & Assoc Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$698,675
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Steve | $241,900 | -- | |
| Brownstone Builders & Assoc Inc | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Steve | $229,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Brownstone Builders & Assoc Inc | $698,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $227,456 | $48,000 | $179,456 |
| 2024 | $843 | $218,644 | $44,000 | $174,644 |
| 2023 | $745 | $205,148 | $40,000 | $165,148 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $133,804 | $16,000 | $117,804 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $133,804 | $16,000 | $117,804 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $127,344 | $16,000 | $111,344 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $126,448 | $16,000 | $110,448 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $116,028 | $16,000 | $100,028 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $113,556 | $16,000 | $97,556 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $103,916 | $16,000 | $87,916 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $103,916 | $16,000 | $87,916 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $101,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map