6325 Earl St Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $897,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Earl St, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $783,297, approximately $245 per square foot. 6325 Earl St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Blancke Gary
Bought by
Blancke Gary and Blancke Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Blancke Gary and Blancke Wendy
Bought by
Blancke Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Shirley Conrad M and Shirley Jean M
Bought by
Blancke Gary and Blancke Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Sold by
Russell Murray J and Russell Morgan E
Bought by
Shirley Conrad M and Shirley Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,450
Interest Rate
10.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blancke Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Blancke Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Blancke Gary | $306,000 | -- | |
| Shirley Conrad M | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirley Conrad M | $102,450 | |
| Closed | Blancke Gary | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $654,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $605,200 | $170,700 | $434,500 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $587,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $570,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $553,500 | $170,700 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $533,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $513,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $493,300 | $170,700 | $322,600 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $493,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $493,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $497,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $497,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map