6325 Eime Rd Dittmer, MO 63023
Estimated Value: $257,168 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Eime Rd, Dittmer, MO 63023 and is currently estimated at $326,056, approximately $219 per square foot. 6325 Eime Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Hattemar Steven C and Hattemar Sandra J
Bought by
Hattemar Steven C and Hattemar Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hattemar Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hattemar Steven C | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $39,400 | $8,400 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $37,000 | $8,400 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $37,000 | $8,400 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $37,000 | $8,400 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $37,000 | $8,400 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $33,400 | $7,700 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $33,400 | $7,700 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $33,400 | $7,700 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $33,400 | $7,700 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $31,400 | $7,700 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,400 | $7,700 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map