6325 Jacobs Way Madison, WI 53711
Prairie Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Jacobs Way, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $463,915, approximately $199 per square foot. 6325 Jacobs Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
Randall Michael Richard and Randall Tara Martine
Bought by
Randall-Keenan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,116
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Randall Michael R and Keenan Tara M
Bought by
Randall Michael Richard and Keenan Tara Martine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Kramka David L and Kramka Carol L
Bought by
Randall Michael R and Keenan Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall-Keenan Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Randall Michael Richard | -- | -- | |
| Randall Michael Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Michael R | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Michael Richard | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Randall-Keenan Living Trust | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Michael R | $170,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,762 | $435,600 | $97,500 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $13,482 | $400,700 | $97,500 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $364,300 | $88,600 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $12,768 | $340,500 | $82,800 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $291,000 | $71,400 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $270,700 | $66,400 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $253,000 | $62,100 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $213,300 | $62,100 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $201,200 | $62,100 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $186,300 | $62,100 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $174,000 | $62,100 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $174,000 | $62,100 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $4,182 | $168,900 | $60,300 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map