NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $133,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $79,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $681 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2021

This is a beautifully updated and well maintained condo, tucked away in the East Memphis Area. Close to schools, shopping, retail, night life and so much more; and that's just the areas amenities! New paint, new wood flooring, and a GARAGE! What more could a buyer ask for? Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raphael Small

Harris Realty Services License #335921 Listed on: 12/14/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Raven Henderson

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #348549

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x124
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093205 T00006

Community Details

Overview

  • Huntington Place Phase 4 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Attached Unit Type: Town House
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HUNTINGTON PLACE PH4
  • Condo: Yes
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 80
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1430
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Kitchen, 1/2 Bath
  • Second Story Floor Plan: Master Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 1 Bath
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Up
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Vaulted/Coffered Ceilings, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cable Wired
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Tile Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Built-In Cabinets/Bkcases, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Carpet
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Attic Access, Cat/Dog Free House, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Monitored Alarm
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Entry Hall, Loft/Balcony, Attic

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: G1
  • Parking Storage: Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Burglar Alarm, Fire Alarm, Monitored Alarm System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Sewer: Electric Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 58
  • Acreage: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 27X124

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 093205 T00006

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2020
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-34.17%
Current Estimated Value
$117,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,814
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Loney Kathleen N
Bought by
Henry Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Orsak David M
Bought by
Loney Kathleen N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pradeep Pranav $79,000 None Available
Henry Mary E $81,800 None Available
Loney Kathleen N $72,000 --
Loney Kathleen N $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pradeep Pranav $63,200
Previous Owner Henry Mary E $81,800
Previous Owner Loney Kathleen N $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $79,000 -34.2% $56 / Sq Ft
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 For Sale $120,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $623 $26,700 $4,400 $22,300
2024 $623 $18,375 $3,000 $15,375
2023 $1,119 $18,375 $3,000 $15,375
2022 $1,119 $18,375 $3,000 $15,375
2021 $1,132 $18,375 $3,000 $15,375
2020 $902 $12,450 $3,000 $9,450
2019 $398 $12,450 $3,000 $9,450
2018 $398 $12,450 $3,000 $9,450
2017 $407 $12,450 $3,000 $9,450
2016 $523 $11,975 $0 $0
2014 $523 $11,975 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10090405

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-3205-T0-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.