6325 Quay St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Quay St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $566,346, approximately $221 per square foot. 6325 Quay St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Stiegelmeier Kraig
Bought by
Coleman Dirk and Knight Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,175
Outstanding Balance
$141,924
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Smith Grant B and Smith Grette E
Bought by
Stiegelmeier Kraig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Dirk | $254,900 | None Available | |
| Stiegelmeier Kraig | $43,000 | Fitco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Dirk | $191,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $36,364 | $15,145 | $21,219 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $34,252 | $15,549 | $18,703 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $34,252 | $15,549 | $18,703 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $28,056 | $13,231 | $14,825 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $28,864 | $13,612 | $15,252 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $25,227 | $7,942 | $17,285 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $25,227 | $7,942 | $17,285 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $22,953 | $6,561 | $16,392 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $22,953 | $6,561 | $16,392 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $20,285 | $6,657 | $13,628 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $20,285 | $6,657 | $13,628 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $14,256 | $5,731 | $8,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map