$1,600,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $100K PRICE DROP

6325 Sanctuary Dr Windsor, CO 80550

Estimated payment $9,255/month

Total Views 15,763
4 Beds
6 Baths
5,124 Sq Ft
$312 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Incredible move-in-ready semi-custom ranch by Haven Builders, showcasing high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This home is built for entertaining, featuring an open-concept kitchen, dining, & living room, plus a spacious basement w/rec room, media area, wet bar & custom wine room. Luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like bath, expansive walk-in closet & direct access to the patio. Additional highlights include wide-plank white oak flooring on the main level, rough-sawn custom beams, gourmet appliances with a built-in Miele coffee machine, and a cozy gas fireplace. Enjoy the covered back patio and an oversized garage. Enjoy pool & tennis courts included in metro district!

Listing Agent

Dennis Schick

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South Brokerage Phone: 9702263990 License #40040924 Listed on: 04/22/2026

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,665

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 5,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement

Schools

  • Riverview Pk-8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1625064

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities, management
  • Built by Haven Builders
  • Highland Meadows Golf Course Subdivision, The Lookout Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,665

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Meadows Golf Course
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702263990
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Gas, Living Room, Family Room, Basement
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Dining Room Type: Media Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Haven Builders
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Golf Course Neighborhood, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Home Protection Plan
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: >8' Garage Door
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: PVREA
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverview PK-8
  • HighSchool: Mountain View
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverview PK-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R1625064
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8665

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,665 $44,375 $18,125 $26,250
2024 $8,485 $64,728 $64,728 --
2022 $5,218 $39,759 $39,759 $0
2021 $5,204 $39,759 $39,759 $0
2020 $3,795 $28,971 $28,971 $0
2019 $3,756 $28,971 $28,971 $0
2018 $2,741 $21,199 $21,199 $0
2017 $2,369 $20,068 $20,068 $0
2016 $1,849 $15,341 $15,341 $0
2015 $1,832 $15,340 $15,340 $0
2014 $135 $1,100 $1,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $1,600,000 -3.0% $312 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,650,000 -2.9% $322 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,700,000 +474.5% $332 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $295,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $295,900 +31.5% --
03/20/2022 03/20/22 Off Market $225,000 -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $225,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Sale $225,000 -- --
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $450,000 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1057190

IRES MLS

APN: 86264-07-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.