6325 Smith Lake Rd Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Smith Lake Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $346,775, approximately $257 per square foot. 6325 Smith Lake Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Allmon Clyde M and Wife Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allmon Clyde M | $1,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $281,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $281,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $153,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $153,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $153,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $153,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $123,050 | $19,970 | $103,080 |
| 2018 | $999 | $123,050 | $19,970 | $103,080 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $139,340 | $36,260 | $103,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,310 | $43,060 | $99,250 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $142,310 | $43,060 | $99,250 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $142,310 | $43,060 | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map