6325 Woods Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $121,017 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Woods Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $164,004, approximately $134 per square foot. 6325 Woods Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including North Pennfield Elementary School, Pennfield Dunlap Elementary School, and Pennfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Mcleod James Arthur and Mcleod Mary V
Bought by
Mcleod John P and Mcleod Jillian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $933 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $836 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $836 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |