6326 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6326 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $278,237, approximately $213 per square foot. 6326 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Alzubair Abdo M and Alzubair Mona
Bought by
Saleh Nabil M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Badawi Hassan F
Bought by
Alzubair Abdo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Nabil M | $139,400 | Multiple | |
| Alzubair Abdo M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |