6326 Becker Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Parkview Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6326 Becker Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $231,016, approximately $104 per square foot. 6326 Becker Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Schumacher Paul A and Schumacher Jeannette A
Bought by
Capifali Ivan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,237
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capifali Ivan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capifali Ivan E | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $222,500 | $24,800 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $198,800 | $24,800 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $989 | $169,300 | $24,800 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $524 | $139,300 | $17,700 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $400 | $131,900 | $17,700 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $321 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $195 | $117,500 | $17,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $935 | $96,900 | $17,700 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $786 | $90,000 | $17,700 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $712 | $86,800 | $17,700 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map