6326 Golden Eagle Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $488,888 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6326 Golden Eagle Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $547,972, approximately $230 per square foot. 6326 Golden Eagle Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Phipps Daniel Gordon and Phipps Lisa
Bought by
Phipps Daniel Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Phipps Peggy C
Bought by
Phipps Daniel Gordon and Phipps Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Daniel Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Daniel Gordon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $406,100 | $81,000 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $406,100 | $81,000 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $406,100 | $81,000 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $181,200 | $36,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $181,200 | $36,000 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $181,200 | $36,000 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $181,200 | $36,000 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $181,200 | $36,000 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map