6327 Riverview Ln Dallas, TX 75248
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,297,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 Riverview Ln, Dallas, TX 75248 and is currently estimated at $1,128,832, approximately $265 per square foot. 6327 Riverview Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brentfield Elementary School, Parkhill Junior High School, and Pioneer Technology and Arts Academy North Dallas.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,883 | $1,020,000 | $325,000 | $695,000 |
| 2024 | $9,883 | $1,068,610 | $325,000 | $743,610 |
| 2023 | $9,883 | $1,068,610 | $325,000 | $743,610 |
| 2022 | $22,866 | $869,430 | $260,000 | $609,430 |
| 2021 | $19,032 | $684,460 | $185,000 | $499,460 |
| 2020 | $19,308 | $684,460 | $185,000 | $499,460 |
| 2019 | $19,529 | $661,270 | $185,000 | $476,270 |
| 2018 | $16,813 | $594,700 | $175,000 | $419,700 |
| 2017 | $16,814 | $594,700 | $175,000 | $419,700 |
| 2016 | $15,024 | $531,410 | $140,000 | $391,410 |
| 2015 | $11,598 | $486,670 | $140,000 | $346,670 |
| 2014 | $11,598 | $480,670 | $140,000 | $340,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map