6327 Schaaf Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 Schaaf Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $257,923, approximately $139 per square foot. 6327 Schaaf Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Riley Tina and Plata Tina
Bought by
Plata Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1983
Sold by
Johnson Carter B
Bought by
Plata Ronald M and Plata Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1977
Sold by
Kandra Dale G
Bought by
Johnson Carter B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kandra Dale G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plata Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Plata Ronald M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Carter B | $45,000 | -- | |
| Kandra Dale G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $78,120 | $13,090 | $65,030 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $78,120 | $13,090 | $65,030 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $58,350 | $9,980 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $58,345 | $9,975 | $48,370 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $58,350 | $9,980 | $48,370 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $46,310 | $7,910 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $132,300 | $22,600 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $46,310 | $7,910 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $41,760 | $7,950 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $41,760 | $7,950 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $41,760 | $7,950 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $39,760 | $7,560 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map