6327 W 61st Place Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 W 61st Place, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $523,832, approximately $403 per square foot. 6327 W 61st Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Munger Robert D and Munger Aliene M
Bought by
6327 W 61St Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6327 W 61St Place Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $35,782 | $14,093 | $21,689 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $33,817 | $14,204 | $19,613 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $33,817 | $14,204 | $19,613 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $28,062 | $12,365 | $15,697 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $28,868 | $12,720 | $16,148 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $26,002 | $7,707 | $18,295 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $26,002 | $7,707 | $18,295 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $23,082 | $5,855 | $17,227 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $23,082 | $5,855 | $17,227 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $19,830 | $5,645 | $14,185 |
| 2015 | $806 | $19,830 | $5,645 | $14,185 |
| 2014 | $806 | $15,913 | $4,872 | $11,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map